• -author-

  • Index

  • Blog Traffic

    • 4,483 hits
  • Follow Welcome homE… on WordPress.com
  • Disclaimer

    * All images are belonged to personal property of the blog's author, unless otherwise stated.
    * Any views, opinions, statements represented in this blog are personal's and belonged solely to the blog author, and do not represent those of companies mentioned here.
    * Copying of blog's contents is prohibited, unless permission guaranteed.

a night in Bangkok~~

Sat, 29 April 2017

Today was the last day of our trip in Luang Prabang. We would leave Luang Prabang using Air Asia late afternoon flight (departed on 04.45 PM) to Bangkok. So, we still have full morning in Luang Prabang, though. But we were kind of bored. My friend decided to just stay inside. But me decided to step outside for morning walk, and found morning market. A lot of things sold here. From the most common such as fruits to the thing you’ve never imagined like baked frog!

1

tropical fruit stall

Continue reading

Advertisements

hello Luang Prabang~~

Wed, 26 April 2017

Kami meninggalkan Hanoi siang ini, menggunakan Vietnam Airlines tujuan Luang Prabang. Pesawat dischedule-kan berangkat jam 12.40 siang dan tiba di Luang Prabang jam 13.45 waktu setempat. Sepagian, we did nothing in Hanoi. We arrived early in bandara. Just did not want to get rush, and enjoy our very last time in Hanoi 🙂

4

spent the last VND we had =))

Continue reading

Menjelajah Hanoi dalam 1 Hari!

Cha Ca: a unique delicacy of Hanoi

Minggu, 24 April 2017. Kami tiba di penginapan sudah sore dari HaLong Bay, sekitar jam setengah 5. Setelah bersih2, masih pengen explore makanan vietnam, tapi bingung apaan. Akhirnya buka aplikasi Muslim Pro, ke halaman Halal Places. Ada, restoran yg mereka rekomendasi-in dan deket banged dari penginapan, cuma 3 menit jalan kaki. Soooo, why not gave it a try, shall we!

1

Cha Ca beserta ubo rampe-nya: kacang goreng, daun bawang, daun basil (eh ato daun apa sih itu yg suka ada di makanan vietnam itu loh), cabe rawit dan fish sauce beserta soun

Continue reading

Hanoi Old Quarter~~

We arrived in Hanoi, safe and happy, as early as 09.00 morning on Saturday 22 April 2017 🙂

After changing some money to Dong (VND), we were drove to our lodging –Hanoi Brother Inn & Travel. This picked-up was included in the lodging fee we paid. The lodging’s guy informed us what to do, where to eat, point of interest of Hanoi, etc, upon our arrival. Since we came early, we’re not able to check-in until 2:00 PM. Thus we decided to leave our luggages there, and walked towards Hoan Kiem Lake.

Hoan Kiem Lake in Hanoi Old Quarter

han2

Continue reading

dari Iboih Inn menuju Jakarta

Iboih Inn experience

Minggu 26 Maret 2017, setelah puas mengelilingi kota Sabang, sekitar jam 06 sore kami tiba di Iboih Inn Resort & Restaurant. Kami menumpangi boat milik Iboih Inn dari pantai Iboih ke resort-nya. Selain rombongan kami, di boat yang kami tumpangi juga ada seorang ibu setengah baya. Belakangan kami ketahui kalau dia adalah pemilik Iboih Inn yang terkenal galak..  -____-

1

menuju iboih inn

Continue reading

Menuju Sabang

Kami sudah beli tiket Medan-Aceh semenjak GA Travel Fair, Oktober 2016. Tapi seminggu sebelum keberangkatan, GA membatalkan rute penerbangan Medan-Acehnya. Beuh. Syukurlah Citilink punya rute penerbangan Medan-Aceh dengan selisih waktu cuma lebih cepat 10 menit dari schedule Garuda. So, bersakit sakit dahulu, bersenang senang kemudian, marilah kita terbang dengan citilink ke Aceh!

0

bandara Sultan Iskandar Muda yang ber-kubah masjid, sebagai ciri khas nya..

Continue reading

Culinary Trip to Medan

Kalo ngomongin medan, pasti kebayang nya makanan deh.. Mulai dari enak, enak, enak sekali, enak bener2 enak..dst nya deehh.. Jadi Maret 2017 ini, saya dan ayyum punya kesempatan trip colongan ke Medan, untuk pembuktian kuliner medan yang katanya enak semua ituuu.. Huehehe.

Kami berangkat dari Jakarta, Jumat 24 Maret 2017 menggunakan penerbangan Garuda Indonesia pagi, jam 06.45 wib. Well, karena pake Garuda jadi kami boarding dari terminal 3. Ini adalah first time saya ke terminal 3 ultimate sejak dibuka, dan that terminal was very impressive!! Hahaha *katro*

2

menjelang fajar di ultimate 3..!

Continue reading